Listado de campeones mundiales por año, categoría y sus barajas:


11-13 agosto 2023 – Yokohama, Japón
19-21 agosto 2022 – Londres,
Reino Unido
Master: Vance Kelley (Estados Unidos)
Mew VMAX/Genesect V

Senior: Gabriel Fernandez (Brasil)
Lugia VASTRO/Archeops

Junior: Shao Tong Yen (Taiwan)
Lost Box
Master: Ondřej Škubal (República Checa)
Arceus V-ASTRO/Pikachu Vuelo VMAX/Bibarel

Senior: Liam Halliburton (Estados Unidos)
Palkia Origen V-ASTRO/Inteleon

Junior: Rikuto Ohashi (Japón)
Palkia Origen V-ASTRO/Calyrex Jinete Glacial VMAX
16-18 agosto 2019 – Washington DC,
Estados Unidos
24-26 agosto 2018 – Nashville,
Estados Unidos
Master: Henry Brand (Australia)
Mew3 Box

Senior: Kaya Lichtleitner (Alemania)
Reshiram & Charizard/Jirachi

Junior: Haruki Miyamoto (Japón)
PikaRom/Raichu
Master: Robin Schulz (Alemania)
Zoroark/Garbodor

Senior: Magnus Pedersen (Dinamarca)
Banette/Garbodor

Junior: Naohito Inoue (Japón)
Buzzwole/Lycanroc
18-20 agosto 2017 – Anaheim,
Estados Unidos
19-21 agosto 2016 – San Francisco,
Estados Unidos
Master: Diego Cassiraga (Argentina)
Gardevoir

Senior: Zachary Bokhari (Estados Unidos)
Alolan Ninetales

Junior: Tobias Strømdahl (Noruega)
Gardevoir
Master: Shintaro Ito (Japón)
Mega Audino

Senior: Jesper Eriksen (Dinamarca)
Yanmega

Junior: Shunto Sadahiro (Japón)
Darkrai/Giratina
21-23 agosto 2015 – Boston,
Estados Unidos
15-14 agosto 2014 – Washington DC,
Estados Unidos
Master: Jacob Van Wagner (Estados Unidos)
TurboBlastoise

Senior: Patrick Martinez (Estados Unidos)
Seismitoad/Manectric/Bats

Junior: Rowan Stavenow (Canadá)
Landorus Bats
Master: Andrew Estrada (Canadá)
VirGen

Senior: Trent Orndorff (Estados Unidos)
Trevenant/Accelgor

Junior: Haruto Kobayashi (Japón)
Plasma
9-11 agosto 2013 – Vancouver,
Canadá
13-15 agosto 2012 – Hawaii,
Estados Unidos
Master: Jason Klaczynski (Estados Unidos)
Darkrai/Sableye

Senior: Kaiwen Cabbabe (Australia)
Plasma Box

Junior: Ondrej Kujal (República Checa)
Darkrai/Sableye
Master: Igor Costa (Portugal)
Darkrai/Mewtwo

Senior: Chase Moloney (Canadá)
MewtwoEels

Junior: Shuto Itagaki (Japón)
Mewtwo/Terrakion
12-14 agosto 2011 – San Diego,
Estados Unidos
13-15 agosto 2010 – Hawaii,
Estados Unidos
Master: David Cohen (Estados Unidos)
Magneboar

Senior: Christopher Kan (Australia)
Reshiphlosion

Junior: Gustavo Wada (Brasil)
Megazone
Master: Yuta Komatsuda (Japón)
Luxchomp

Senior: Jacob Lesage (Canadá)
Luxchomp

Junior: Yuka Furusawa (Japón)
Jumpluff
13-15 agosto 2009 – San Diego,
Estados Unidos
15-17 agosto 2008 – Orlando,
Estados Unidos
Master: Stephen Silvestro (Estados Unidos)
Beedrill

Senior: Takuto Itagaki (Japón)
Skuntank/Luxray/Mewtwo

Junior: Tsubasa Nakamura (Japón)
Skuntank/Luxray
Master: Jason Klaczynski (Estados Unidos)
Psylock

Senior: Dylan Lefavour (Estados Unidos)
Empotech

Junior: Tristan Robinson (Estados Unidos)
Scizor
10-12 agosto 2007 – Waikoloa,
Estados Unidos
18-20 agosto 2006 – Anaheim,
Estados Unidos
Master: Tom Roos (Finlandia)
Legendary Ascent

Senior: Jeremy Scharff-Kim (Estados Unidos)
Rambolt

Junior: Jun Hasebe (Japón)
Flyvees
Master: Jason Klaczynski (Estados Unidos)
Mewtrick

Senior: Miska Saari (Finlandia)
LunaRock

Junior: Hiroki Yano (Japón)
BLS
18-21 agosto 2005 – San Diego,
Estados Unidos
20-22 agosto 2004 – Orlando,
Estados Unidos
Master: Jeremy Maron (Estados Unidos)
Queendom

Senior: Stuart Benson (Estados Unidos)
Powcham

Junior: Curran Hill (Estados Unidos)
Powcham
Master: Hayato Sato (Japón)
Magma Spirit

Senior: Takuya Yoneda (Japón)
Magma Spirit

Junior: Tsuguyoshi Yamato (Japón)
Magma Spirit